Is Mr Filberts Marrakesh Spicy Peanuts Pouch Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts 94

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts 94%, Sugar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper, Mint, Cumin, Coriander, Chilli

Check Mr Filberts Marrakesh Spicy Peanuts Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr Filberts Marrakesh Spicy Peanuts Pouch is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyMinty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go