Is Mr Filberts Sea Salt & Herb Mixed Nuts Almonds, Peanuts & Cashews Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Mixed Nuts 92% (Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews), Sugar, Sea Salt (<1%), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Black Pepper, Basil, Oregano

Check Mr Filberts Sea Salt & Herb Mixed Nuts Almonds, Peanuts & Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr Filberts Sea Salt & Herb Mixed Nuts Almonds, Peanuts & Cashews is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyGarlickyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping