Is Mr. Fitzpartrick's Strawberry and Kiwi Cordial Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Kiwi Juice 10% (from concentrate), Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice 10% (from concentrate), Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit & Vegetable Extracts (Black Carrot).

Check Mr. Fitzpartrick's Strawberry and Kiwi Cordial against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep