Is Mr Freed's Falafel Burgers 300g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Chickpeas (Dried Chickpeas [63%], Water), Sunflower Oil, Fresh Onion, Water, Dried Potato Flakes, Matzo Meal (Wheat Flour, Water), Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose) Salt, Ground Cumin (0.9%), Reconstituted Garlic Powder (0.8%), Ground Coriander (0.7%), Raising Agent (Bicarbonate of Soda), Dried Parsley (0.3%), Ground White Pepper, Unwaxed Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Mr Freed's Falafel Burgers 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Freed's Falafel Burgers 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Vegetable · Patty
Flavor
EarthyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


