Is Mr Freed's Falafel Burgers 300g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Chickpeas (Dried Chickpeas [63%], Water), Sunflower Oil, Fresh Onion, Water, Dried Potato Flakes, Matzo Meal (Wheat Flour, Water), Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose) Salt, Ground Cumin (0.9%), Reconstituted Garlic Powder (0.8%), Ground Coriander (0.7%), Raising Agent (Bicarbonate of Soda), Dried Parsley (0.3%), Ground White Pepper, Unwaxed Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Mr Freed's Falafel Burgers 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
EarthyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch