Is Mr Freed's Falafel Burgers 300g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Chickpeas (Dried Chickpeas [63%], Water), Sunflower Oil, Fresh Onion, Water, Dried Potato Flakes, Matzo Meal (Wheat Flour, Water), Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose) Salt, Ground Cumin (0.9%), Reconstituted Garlic Powder (0.8%), Ground Coriander (0.7%), Raising Agent (Bicarbonate of Soda), Dried Parsley (0.3%), Ground White Pepper, Unwaxed Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Mr Freed's Falafel Burgers 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Freed's Falafel Burgers 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


