Is Mr Freeze Freezepops 20X20ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Cellulose Gum, Glycerol), Flavourings, Barley Malt Extract, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Black Carrot, Safflower, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Hibiscus), Sweetener (Acesulfame K), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Mr Freeze Freezepops 20X20ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Freeze Freezepops 20X20ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Gatorade® G Zero Sugar Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Where to buy
Mr Freeze Freezepops 20X20ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


