Is Mr. Freeze Jumbo Freeze Pops Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jumbo frozen ice pops deliver bright fruit flavors and a smooth, icy texture in long, individually wrapped tubes. Commonly served at summer gatherings, children's parties, or as cooling snacks, reviewers note consistent value and nostalgia, praising flavor variety and portability while occasionally mentioning uneven flavor intensity and messiness during melting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURS, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNSET YELLOW FCF.

Check Mr. Freeze Jumbo Freeze Pops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go