Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mr. Freeze Jumbo Ice Pops Freezies 150 Mililiters/5 Ounces - 70 Pack No HFCS Imported From Canada Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE/SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE (STABILIZER), SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), STEVIA EXTRACT, COLOUR. INGRÉDIENTS : EAU, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE/SUCRE, ACIDE CITRIQUE, ARÔMES ARTIFICIELS, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE DE SODIUM, (STABILISATEUR), SEL, CITRATE DE POTASSIUM, BENZOATE DE SODIUM ET SORBATE DE POTASSIUM (POUR MAINTENIR LA FRAÎCHEU), EXTRAIT DE STEVIA, COLORANT.

Check Mr. Freeze Jumbo Ice Pops Freezies 150 Mililiters/5 Ounces - 70 Pack No HFCS Imported From Canada against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Mr. Freeze Jumbo Ice Pops Freezies 150 Mililiters/5 Ounces - 70 Pack No HFCS Imported From Canada is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Mr. Freeze Jumbo Ice Pops Freezies 150 Mililiters/5 Ounces - 70 Pack No HFCS Imported From Canada | Spoonful