Is Mr. Goodbar Candy Bar - King Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Vanillin

Check Mr. Goodbar Candy Bar - King Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr. Goodbar Candy Bar - King Size is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go