Is MR. GREEN TEA, ALL NATURAL ICE CREAM, BLACK SESAME, BLACK SESAME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BLACK SESAME PASTE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check MR. GREEN TEA, ALL NATURAL ICE CREAM, BLACK SESAME, BLACK SESAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MR. GREEN TEA, ALL NATURAL ICE CREAM, BLACK SESAME, BLACK SESAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


