Is Mr. Green Tea Ice Cream Co. Red Bean Natural Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Pure Cane Sugar, Azuki Beans, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Vegetable Juice (For Color)

Check Mr. Green Tea Ice Cream Co. Red Bean Natural Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr. Green Tea Ice Cream Co. Red Bean Natural Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking