Is Mr Kipling 6 chocolate and caramel Bakewell tarts Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Glucose Syrup, Caramel Sauce 9% (Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavouring), Water, Icing Sugar, Cacao Nibs 1%, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Ground Rice, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 0.6%, Dried Egg White, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sulphur Dioxide (Sulphites)), Flavouring (Sulphites). CONTAINS: WHEAT, GLUTEN, MILK, EGG, SULPHITES. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS. N N N M W B CO C 0 Be Fo Ca C AL ap Pr D&D W

Check Mr Kipling 6 chocolate and caramel Bakewell tarts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast