Is Mr Kipling Caramel Tarts Cake 4 Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Caramel Sauce (Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk ( Milk , Sugar), Water, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavouring), Water, Caramel Flavour Sugar Decorations (Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Flavouring, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Egg White, Colour (Plain Caramel), Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sulphur Dioxide ), Flavourings
Check Mr Kipling Caramel Tarts Cake 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Caramel Tarts Cake 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Caramel Tarts Cake 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


