Is Mr Kipling Choc Slice 6 pack Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
<p>Sugar Vegetable Oils Water Wheat Flour Glucose Syrup Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine)Fat Reduced Cocoa PowderInvert Sugar SyrupDextrose <span id="selectionBoundary_1640241258538_5093777282032701" class="rangySelectionBoundary">?</span>Dried Egg White Whey Powder Maize Starch Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60)Vegetable Fats Tapioca Starch Skimmed Milk Powder Salt Barley Malt Extract Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Sorbitan Tristearate)Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite)Milk ProteinsGelling Agent (Sodium Alginate)Colour (Titanium Dioxide)FlavouringsAcid (Acetic Acid) </p>
Check Mr Kipling Choc Slice 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Choc Slice 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Choc Slice 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


