Is Mr Kipling Chocolate Caramel Crispy Mini Cake Bites 186g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- salted butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk
- whey powder
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Salted Caramel (Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Palm Oil, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Sugar, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Salt), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt)
Check Mr Kipling Chocolate Caramel Crispy Mini Cake Bites 186g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Chocolate Caramel Crispy Mini Cake Bites 186g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


