Is Mr Kipling Signature Caramel Chocolate Brownie Cake Bites 10 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- unsalted butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt), Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Sweetened Condensed Milk ( Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Dark Brown Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Egg , Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel)
Check Mr Kipling Signature Caramel Chocolate Brownie Cake Bites 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Signature Caramel Chocolate Brownie Cake Bites 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Signature Caramel Chocolate Brownie Cake Bites 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


