Is Mr Kipling Signature Caramel Chocolate Brownie Cake Bites 10 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- lactose
- unsalted butter
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt), Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Sweetened Condensed Milk ( Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Dark Brown Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Egg , Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel)
Check Mr Kipling Signature Caramel Chocolate Brownie Cake Bites 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Signature Caramel Chocolate Brownie Cake Bites 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Signature Caramel Chocolate Brownie Cake Bites 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


