Is Mr Kipling Millionaires Chocolate Caramel Shortcake Mini Cake Bites 254g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted Caramel (Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavouring, Salt), Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Shea), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Maize Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Flavourings, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Mr Kipling Millionaires Chocolate Caramel Shortcake Mini Cake Bites 254g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go