Is Mr Kipling Signature Baking Madagascan Vanilla Fill & Glaze Cake Icing 400g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifiers (Polysorbate 60, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Ground Madagascan Vanilla Pods, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Sodium Alginate), Madagascan Vanilla Extract, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine)
Check Mr Kipling Signature Baking Madagascan Vanilla Fill & Glaze Cake Icing 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Signature Baking Madagascan Vanilla Fill & Glaze Cake Icing 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Kirkland Signature Unsweetened Almond Vanilla
Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream
BANANA RUM PECANS VANILLA-RUM GLAZE, BANANA CHIPS, CASHEWS, BANANA DICES GLAZED MIX, BANANA RUM
Signature Select Lactose Free Vanilla Bean Flavored Ice Cream
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Signature Baking Madagascan Vanilla Fill & Glaze Cake Icing 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


