Is Mr Kipling Signature Baking Madagascan Vanilla Fill & Glaze Cake Icing 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifiers (Polysorbate 60, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Ground Madagascan Vanilla Pods, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Sodium Alginate), Madagascan Vanilla Extract, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine)
Check Mr Kipling Signature Baking Madagascan Vanilla Fill & Glaze Cake Icing 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Signature Baking Madagascan Vanilla Fill & Glaze Cake Icing 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Kirkland Signature Unsweetened Almond Vanilla
Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream
BANANA RUM PECANS VANILLA-RUM GLAZE, BANANA CHIPS, CASHEWS, BANANA DICES GLAZED MIX, BANANA RUM
Signature Select Lactose Free Vanilla Bean Flavored Ice Cream
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Signature Baking Madagascan Vanilla Fill & Glaze Cake Icing 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


