Is Mr Kipling Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Pudding Cake Dessert 2x105g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- unsalted butter
- lactose
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- belgian milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Caramel Sauce (Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk ( Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Dark Brown Sugar, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Colours (Calcium Carbonate, Plain Caramel), Maize Starch, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring), Water, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Belgian Milk Chocolate (6%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Egg , Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring
Check Mr Kipling Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Pudding Cake Dessert 2x105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Pudding Cake Dessert 2x105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Pudding Cake Dessert 2x105g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


