Is Mr Kipling Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Pudding Cake Dessert 2x105g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- belgian milk chocolate
- unsalted butter
- lactose
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Caramel Sauce (Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk ( Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Dark Brown Sugar, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Colours (Calcium Carbonate, Plain Caramel), Maize Starch, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring), Water, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Belgian Milk Chocolate (6%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Egg , Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring
Check Mr Kipling Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Pudding Cake Dessert 2x105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Pudding Cake Dessert 2x105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Pudding Cake Dessert 2x105g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


