Is Mr Kipling Strawberries & Cream French Fancies Cakes 8 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- carmine
- dried egg white
- whey powder
- dried egg
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
- vegetable margarine
- added calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Dried Egg , Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Egg White, Palm Fat, Maize Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings, Colour (Carmine)
Check Mr Kipling Strawberries & Cream French Fancies Cakes 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Strawberries & Cream French Fancies Cakes 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Strawberries & Cream French Fancies Cakes 8 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


