Is Mr Kipling Triple Chocolate Slices 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dried egg white
- milk proteins
- whey powder
- dried egg
- xanthan gum
- sorbitan monostearate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Egg, Dextrose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60), Whey Powder (Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Potassium Sorbate), Dried Egg White, Salt, Gelling Agent (Sodium Alginate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Flavourings (Contain Milk, Sulphites), Acid (Acetic Acid)
Check Mr Kipling Triple Chocolate Slices 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Triple Chocolate Slices 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Triple Chocolate Slices 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


