Is Mr Kipling Reduced Sugar Chocolate Cake Slices 6 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Vegetable Fibres, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Sweetener (Maltitol), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Dried Egg White, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Colour (Calcium Carbonate), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed, Shea, Sunflower in varying proportions), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soya Lecithin, Polysorbate 60), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Sorbitan Tristearate), Barley Malt Extract, Gelling Agents (Sodium Alginate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Calcium Sulphate), Flavourings
Check Mr Kipling Reduced Sugar Chocolate Cake Slices 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Reduced Sugar Chocolate Cake Slices 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Reduced Sugar Chocolate Cake Slices 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


