Is Mr. Kook's Fiery Tandoori Indian Spice Rub Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
mixed spices, sea salt, garlic powder, ginger powder, brown sugar, rock salt, onion, crushed red pepper, citric acid, less than 2% tri-calcium phosphate to prevent caking
Check Mr. Kook's Fiery Tandoori Indian Spice Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Kook's Fiery Tandoori Indian Spice Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr. Kook's Fiery Tandoori Indian Spice Rub is available at 3 retailers
VonsMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling


