Is Mr Lee's Noodles Coconut Chicken Laksa Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • freeze-dried chicken
  • natural flavouring

freeze-dried chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles (63%) (Rice, Salt, Sugar), Coconut Milk Powder (9%), Freeze-Dried Chicken (7%), Vegetables (6%) (Freeze-Dried Cauliflower (1.5%), Freeze-Dried Green Bean (1.5%), Dried Mung Bean Sprout, Shallot Powder, Onion Powder), Yeast Extract, Salt, Spices, Desiccated Coconut (2%), Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavouring, Dextrin, Shrimp Powder (Crustacean), Chive, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Oil

Check Mr Lee's Noodles Coconut Chicken Laksa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr Lee's Noodles Coconut Chicken Laksa is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go