Is Mr Makhana Pudina Party Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Ingredients
Makhana (popped Lotus Seeds) 70%, Olive Oil 18%, Spices & Condiments 10% (dried Ginger, Dried Mango, Dried Garlic, Green Chilli, Coriander Leaves, Cumin, Cardamom, Turmeric, Fennel, Black Pepper, Clove, Nutmeg, Mace, Carom Seeds), Salt, Sugar, Lemon Powder, Mint Leaves, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid E330), Flavour Enhancer (disodium 5'-ribonucleotides E635). Contains Peanuts.
Check Mr Makhana Pudina Party against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Makhana Pudina Party in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


