Is MR Makhana Roasted in Olive Oil Himalayn Salt & Pepper Popped Lotus Seeds Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Makhana (popped Lotus Seeds) 70%, Olive Oil 18%, Pink Salt (rock Salt), Black Pepper, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyze Peanut Protein, Flavour Enhancer (disodium 5'-ribonucleotides E635). Contains Peanuts Components.

Check MR Makhana Roasted in Olive Oil Himalayn Salt & Pepper Popped Lotus Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go