Is Mr & Mrs T Mr & Mrs T Margarita Mix Original Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that mixes readily. Commonly used chilled, shaken with tequila or blended for frozen or on-the-rocks margaritas, and as a cocktail mixer at gatherings. Customer reviews note consistent convenience and flavor balance, though some report it can taste overly sweet or artificial.

Description
Crisp, sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that mixes readily. Commonly used chilled, shaken with tequila or blended for frozen or on-the-rocks margaritas, and as a cocktail mixer at gatherings. Customer reviews note consistent convenience and flavor balance, though some report it can taste overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Agave Nectar, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Ester Gum, Sodium Metabisulfite, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Gluconate, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Mr & Mrs T Mr & Mrs T Margarita Mix Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr & Mrs T Mr & Mrs T Margarita Mix Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr & Mrs T Mr & Mrs T Margarita Mix Original is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


