Is Mr & Mrs T Skinny Margarita Mix, 1.75 L, Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, AGAVE NECTAR, ACACIA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 60, ESTER GUM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1
Check Mr & Mrs T Skinny Margarita Mix, 1.75 L, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr & Mrs T Skinny Margarita Mix, 1.75 L, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Squeeze Bottle 36 fl. oz
Mrs. Butterworth's Lite Syrup 24 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Jose Cuervo® Authentic Margarita Classic Lime Ready to Serve, 9.95% ABV, 1.75 L Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Mr & Mrs T Skinny Margarita Mix, 1.75 L, Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


