Is Mr & Mrs T Strawberry Daiquiri-Margarita Drink Mix - 1L Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This strawberry-flavored daiquiri-margarita mix delivers pronounced sweet fruit notes and a smooth, syrupy texture. Commonly blended with ice or shaken with spirits for frozen cocktails, it’s frequently used at parties and gatherings. Reviewers note convenience and consistent flavor, with occasional comments describing it as overly sweet or slightly artificial overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, STRAWBERRY PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check Mr & Mrs T Strawberry Daiquiri-Margarita Drink Mix - 1L Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr & Mrs T Strawberry Daiquiri-Margarita Drink Mix - 1L Bottle is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
Drinking