Is Mr Naga Hot Pepper Pickle Very Hot Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Pepper 70% (Naga Morich), Salt, Vinegar (from Barley), Vegetable Oil (from Rapeseed), Paprika, Citric Acid (E330) (acidity regulator), Sodium Benzoate (E211) (preserving agent), and Mixed Spices (contains Mustard). Contains Barley, Mustard.

Check Mr Naga Hot Pepper Pickle Very Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishGarnishingTopping