Is Mr Noodles Kimchi Chicken Flavour Bowl Noodles Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, spicy kimchi-forward savory notes with springy, slightly chewy noodles; texture contrasts between liquid and noodle body. Commonly used as quick, single-serve meal, late-night snack or office lunch; reviewers note convenience, satisfying heat level, and occasional complaints about overly salty or artificial profiles, frequently cited in online reviews by shoppers.

Description
Tangy, spicy kimchi-forward savory notes with springy, slightly chewy noodles; texture contrasts between liquid and noodle body. Commonly used as quick, single-serve meal, late-night snack or office lunch; reviewers note convenience, satisfying heat level, and occasional complaints about overly salty or artificial profiles, frequently cited in online reviews by shoppers.
Ingredients
Noodles : Enriched wheat flour, palm oil, starch, sugar, salt, guar gum, garlic powder. Kimchi : Dried leek, dried kimchi (cabbage powder, salt, sugar, chili powder, garlic powder). Seasoning: Sugar, artificial chicken powder, salt, monosodium glutamate, kimchi powder (cabbage powder, salt, sugar, chili powder, garlic powder), onion powder, soybean powder, yeast extract powder (dried bread yeast, water), disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, curry powder, citric acid, caramel, paprika powder. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY. ALLERGY INFORMATION: Manufactured in a facility that may process egg products, milk products, fish/shellfish, nuts, sesame seed and sulphites.
Check Mr Noodles Kimchi Chicken Flavour Bowl Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Noodles Kimchi Chicken Flavour Bowl Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Mr Noodles Kimchi Chicken Flavour Bowl Noodles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


