Is Mr. Organic Italian Organic Gnocchi Classic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes* (Water, Potato Flakes*), Corn Flour *, Potato Starch *, Corn Starch *, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid. Dusted with Rice Flour *. *Ingredient from organic Agriculture.
Check Mr. Organic Italian Organic Gnocchi Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Organic Italian Organic Gnocchi Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr. Organic Italian Organic Gnocchi Classic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


