Is Mr Organic Kids Pasta Sauce Carrot, Sweet Potato & Courgette Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Carrots (44%), Sweet Potatoes (25%), Courgettes (15%), Lemon Juice, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Parsley and Basil, All from Organic Agriculture
Check Mr Organic Kids Pasta Sauce Carrot, Sweet Potato & Courgette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Organic Kids Pasta Sauce Carrot, Sweet Potato & Courgette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Mr Organic Kids Pasta Sauce Carrot, Sweet Potato & Courgette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


