Is Mr Organic Seitan Crushed Chilli &Tomato Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Italian Sun Ripened Tomatoes (78%), Seitan (8%) (contains Wheat and Soya), Onion, Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt*, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sugar, Chilli, Black Pepper, All from Organic agriculture, * = Permitted non-Organic ingredient
Check Mr Organic Seitan Crushed Chilli &Tomato Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Organic Seitan Crushed Chilli &Tomato Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Mr Organic Seitan Crushed Chilli &Tomato Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


