Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mr Organic Sundried Tomato Antipasti Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Sundried Tomatoes (63,01%), Sunflower Oil (25,26%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (6,31%), Capers (1,9%), Wine Vinegar, Salt*, Garlic, Oregano (0,01%), Parsley (0,01%), Basil (0,01%), All from Organic Agriculture, *= Permitted Non-Organic ingredient

Check Mr Organic Sundried Tomato Antipasti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mr Organic Sundried Tomato Antipasti is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryVinegaryTangy
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping
Dairy Free? Mr Organic Sundried Tomato Antipasti | Spoonful