Is Mr Organic Vegetarian Tofu Ragu Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Italian Sun Ripened Tomatoes (69,6%), Tofu (8%) (contains Soya), Onions, Red Peppers, Lemon Juice, Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Garlic, Sugar, Sea Salt*, Oregano, All from Organic Agriculture, * = Permitted Non-Organic Ingredient
Check Mr Organic Vegetarian Tofu Ragu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Organic Vegetarian Tofu Ragu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Mr Organic Vegetarian Tofu Ragu is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


