Is Mr. Peanut Salt & Vinegar Cashews Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cashews, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Seasonings (sugar [lactose {milk}], Sodium Diacetate, Sea Salt, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide) Contains Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Soya protein and Wheat.
Check Mr. Peanut Salt & Vinegar Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Peanut Salt & Vinegar Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


