Is Mr. Plops Fudge Drops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • wheat, dairy, fudge filling: sugar, corn syrup, vegetable shortening
  • dairy
  • butter

wheat, dairy, fudge filling: sugar, corn syrup, vegetable shortening

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Flour, Eggs, Butter, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla, Salt, Baking Powder, Contains: Wheat, Dairy, Eggs, Fudge Filling: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Water, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono-and Diglycerides, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Flavor, Contains: Soy

Check Mr. Plops Fudge Drops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr. Plops Fudge Drops is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go