Is Mr. Plops Fudge Drops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Flour, Eggs, Butter, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla, Salt, Baking Powder, Contains: Wheat, Dairy, Eggs, Fudge Filling: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Water, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono-and Diglycerides, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Flavor, Contains: Soy
Check Mr. Plops Fudge Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Plops Fudge Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Where to buy
Mr. Plops Fudge Drops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


