Is Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & soy
- butter flavor
milk & soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Blackstrap Molasses, Evaporated Cane Juice, Chili Peppers, Potassium Chloride, Rice Starch, Soy Oil, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Butter Flavor, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Black Pepper, Spice Extract, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Contains: Milk & Soy, Organic Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


