Is Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk & soy
- butter flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavor
milk & soy
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Blackstrap Molasses, Evaporated Cane Juice, Chili Peppers, Potassium Chloride, Rice Starch, Soy Oil, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Butter Flavor, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Black Pepper, Spice Extract, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Contains: Milk & Soy, Organic Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


