Is Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & soy
  • butter flavor

milk & soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Blackstrap Molasses, Evaporated Cane Juice, Chili Peppers, Potassium Chloride, Rice Starch, Soy Oil, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Butter Flavor, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Black Pepper, Spice Extract, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Contains: Milk & Soy, Organic Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat

Check Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr Spice Organic Salt Free Sauce and Marinade Hot Wing -- 10.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPepperySmoky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingCooking