Is Mr. Tom Peanut Bar 40g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, sweet bar delivers a nutty flavor with a chewy, sticky finish; texture combines crisp bite and dense chew. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox inclusion, or quick energy boost. Customer reviews note dependable crunch and convenient size, while some mention stickiness and excessive sweetness and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (min. 62%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Flavouring

Check Mr. Tom Peanut Bar 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr. Tom Peanut Bar 40g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go