Is Mr. Whisk Vanilla Flavoured Meringues Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Egg White, Glucose Syrup, Potato Protein, Potato Starch, Flavour. Contains Egg. It may also contain Wheat, Gluten and Milk.
Check Mr. Whisk Vanilla Flavoured Meringues against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Whisk Vanilla Flavoured Meringues in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go


