Is MRE lactose free milk chocolate whole food protein Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine collagen peptides
bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Protein Blend (Bovine Collagen Peptides, Pea Protein, Rice Protein), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Natural and Triglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check MRE lactose free milk chocolate whole food protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRE lactose free milk chocolate whole food protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


