Is MRM BCAA+G Reload™ Island Fusion -- 11.6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Island Fusion Flavor, Citric Acid, Red Beet Root Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Monk Fruit Extract, Trehalose, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Products That Can Contain Milk Or Egg
Check MRM BCAA+G Reload™ Island Fusion -- 11.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRM BCAA+G Reload™ Island Fusion -- 11.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
MRM BCAA+G Reload™ Island Fusion -- 11.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


